Transform Fitness Barnsley Ltd
Get the studio's best price
Send an enquiry — Transform Fitness Barnsley Ltd will reply with prices and available times.
Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio
- Category
- Strength, Fitness Studio
- Location
- Athersley, Barnsley
- Rating
- 4.9 / 5 (33 reviews on Google)
Opening hours
- Mon
- 09:00-19:15
- Tue–Wed
- 09:00-19:00
- Thu
- 09:00-19:15
- Fri
- 09:00-09:45
- Sat
- 08:15-09:00
- Sun
- Closed
Classes
Reviews on Studiomaps
No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.
Frequently asked questions about Transform Fitness Barnsley Ltd
How much does it cost to train at Transform Fitness Barnsley Ltd?
What are the opening hours at Transform Fitness Barnsley Ltd?
Where is Transform Fitness Barnsley Ltd?
What kind of training does Transform Fitness Barnsley Ltd offer?
What rating does Transform Fitness Barnsley Ltd have?
Similar gyms & studios

Barnsley Barbell
Strength · Barnsley
The Iron Kingdom Gym Barnsley
Strength · Barnsley

KINGS STRENGTH AND FITNESS
Strength · Barnsley

Spartan Bodyworks
Strength · Barnsley

Danum Strength & Conditioning
Strength · Barnsley
More categories in Barnsley
Areas in Barnsley
Guides to help you choose
All guides
Hot yoga — how it actually works
What happens in a hot yoga class, why the heat, and what to expect the first time you try it in London.
Martial arts for beginners: how to pick a discipline and a gym
A plain-English guide to choosing between BJJ, boxing, Muay Thai, kickboxing, judo, karate and MMA as an adult beginner in the UK — and how to judge a gym on your trial class. Uses live listing data from 1,680 martial arts clubs across Britain.

CrossFit for beginners — what your first month actually looks like
On-ramp courses, WODs, scaling and the DOMS: what really happens in your first four weeks of CrossFit, what to bring, and how to pick a box that suits you.