Tsg Combat Base
Get the studio's best price
Send an enquiry — Tsg Combat Base will reply with prices and available times.
Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio
- Category
- Martial Arts, BJJ, MMA
- Location
- Bridlington
- Rating
- 5.0 / 5 (11 reviews on Google)
- Price
- 5–35 GBP
Prices
| Plan | Price | Terms |
|---|---|---|
| Full Monthly Membership | £35 | /month |
| Single Adult Session | £7 | /session |
| Single Kids Session | £5 | /session |
| Kids Monthly Membership | £25 | /month |
Opening hours
- Mon–Fri
- 09:00-17:00
- Sat–Sun
- 09:00-17:00
Classes
Adults BJJKidsMMA
Reviews on Studiomaps
No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.
Trained here? Leave your rating
Frequently asked questions about Tsg Combat Base
How much does it cost to train at Tsg Combat Base?
Prices at Tsg Combat Base are in the 5–35 GBP range. The cheapest option is Single Kids Session at £5.
Does Tsg Combat Base have an intro offer?
Yes. Tsg Combat Base offers: Free trial class available — come down and take a free trial session.
What are the opening hours at Tsg Combat Base?
Tsg Combat Base is open Mon–Fri 09:00-17:00, Sat–Sun 09:00-17:00.
Where is Tsg Combat Base?
Tsg Combat Base is at 4a Promenade, Bridlington.
What kind of training does Tsg Combat Base offer?
At Tsg Combat Base you will find martial arts, bjj and mma.
What rating does Tsg Combat Base have?
Tsg Combat Base has 5.0 out of 5 on Google based on 11 reviews.
More categories in Bridlington
Guides to help you choose
All guidesMartial arts for beginners: how to pick a discipline and a gym
A plain-English guide to choosing between BJJ, boxing, Muay Thai, kickboxing, judo, karate and MMA as an adult beginner in the UK — and how to judge a gym on your trial class. Uses live listing data from 1,680 martial arts clubs across Britain.

Hot yoga — how it actually works
What happens in a hot yoga class, why the heat, and what to expect the first time you try it in London.

CrossFit for beginners — what your first month actually looks like
On-ramp courses, WODs, scaling and the DOMS: what really happens in your first four weeks of CrossFit, what to bring, and how to pick a box that suits you.