Tyburn Boxing Club
4.8· 27 reviews on Google421 Tyburn Rd, Birches Green, BirminghamMore in Birches GreenMore in Birmingham
Get the studio's best price
Send an enquiry — Tyburn Boxing Club will reply with prices and available times.
Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio
- Category
- Boxing, Fitness Studio
- Location
- Birches Green, Birmingham
- Rating
- 4.8 / 5 (27 reviews on Google)
Opening hours
- Mon–Fri
- 12:00-20:30
- Sat–Sun
- Closed
Reviews on Studiomaps
No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.
Trained here? Leave your rating
Frequently asked questions about Tyburn Boxing Club
What are the opening hours at Tyburn Boxing Club?
Tyburn Boxing Club is open Mon–Fri 12:00-20:30, Sat–Sun Closed.
Where is Tyburn Boxing Club?
Tyburn Boxing Club is at 421 Tyburn Rd in Birches Green, Birmingham.
What kind of training does Tyburn Boxing Club offer?
At Tyburn Boxing Club you will find boxing and fitness studio.
What rating does Tyburn Boxing Club have?
Tyburn Boxing Club has 4.8 out of 5 on Google based on 27 reviews.
Similar gyms & studios
Tao Centre
5.0(36)
Boxing · Birmingham
Boxercise Fitness Birmingham - Acocks Green
5.0(35)
Boxing · Birmingham
Birmingham Community Boxing Project
5.0(26)
Boxing · Birmingham
Legacy Fitness Club
5.0(22)
Boxing · Birmingham
Dream Team Combat
5.0(19)
Boxing · Birmingham
Caesars Boxing
5.0(7)
Boxing · Birmingham
More categories in Birmingham
Guides to help you choose
All guidesBoxing vs kickboxing: which should you take up?
Two very different training cultures behind two similar-looking classes. What each session involves, how progression works, what it costs, and how to pick.
The best boxing gyms and studios in London 2026
Nine London boxing gyms with real coaching, real ratings and an open door for beginners — picked from 111 rated boxing listings across the capital.

Hot yoga — how it actually works
What happens in a hot yoga class, why the heat, and what to expect the first time you try it in London.