1 / 7
Elevate Pilates
Get the studio's best price
Send an enquiry — Elevate Pilates will reply with prices and available times.
Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio
- Category
- Reformer Pilates, Pilates, Fitness Studio
- Location
- West End, Dundee
- Rating
- 5.0 / 5 (7 reviews on Google)
- Price
- 13–140 GBP
Prices
| Plan | Price | Terms |
|---|---|---|
| Intro offer (3 credits) | £39 | |
| 5 Reformer classes/month membership | £80 | /month |
| 10 Reformer classes/month membership | £140 | /month |
| Single class drop-in | £13 |
Opening hours
- Mon–Fri
- 08:00-20:00
- Sat
- 08:00-12:00
- Sun
- Closed
Classes
gentle flow
Reviews on Studiomaps
No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.
Trained here? Leave your rating
Frequently asked questions about Elevate Pilates
How much does it cost to train at Elevate Pilates?
Prices at Elevate Pilates are in the 13–140 GBP range. The cheapest option is Single class drop-in at £13.
Does Elevate Pilates have an intro offer?
Yes. Elevate Pilates offers: Try your first class for £13, or get 3 credits for only £39 with the intro offer.
What are the opening hours at Elevate Pilates?
Elevate Pilates is open Mon–Fri 08:00-20:00, Sat 08:00-12:00, Sun Closed.
Where is Elevate Pilates?
Elevate Pilates is at 260 Perth Rd in West End, Dundee.
What kind of training does Elevate Pilates offer?
At Elevate Pilates you will find reformer pilates, pilates and fitness studio.
What rating does Elevate Pilates have?
Elevate Pilates has 5.0 out of 5 on Google based on 7 reviews.
Photos from the studio
Similar gyms & studios
Areas in Dundee
Guides to help you choose
All guidesReformer Pilates for beginners — what to expect at your first class
What a reformer machine actually does, how it differs from mat Pilates, what your first class feels like, and where to try it across the UK — with real intro offers.
The best reformer Pilates studios in London 2026
We mapped all 127 reformer Pilates studios in London and picked out the best-reviewed ones – with their real intro offers, class prices and neighbourhoods, straight from the studios'' own price lists.

Hot yoga — how it actually works
What happens in a hot yoga class, why the heat, and what to expect the first time you try it in London.
