Studiomaps.
1 / 7

I AM YOGI

Moseley Park & Pool, 93B Alcester Rd, Birmingham, Moseley, BirminghamMore in MoseleyMore in Birmingham

Get the studio's best price

Send an enquiry — I AM YOGI will reply with prices and available times.

Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio

Category
Yoga, Hot Yoga
Location
Moseley, Birmingham
Price
Intro Offer: available (see website) Moseley Village: bundles & credits available Sutton Coldfield: bundles & credits available Massage: bookable via schedule

I AM YOGI is a boutique yoga studio with two permanent Birmingham locations: The Cabin — a purpose-built wooden cabin nestled under the trees of Moseley Park — and The Unit, a modern studio in Sutton Coldfield town centre.

Founded by a long-time yogi, the studio is on a mission to get more people on yoga mats, offering signature styles such as BASICS and FLOW alongside specialist practices including breathwork, deep-stretch and deep-tissue massage.

Classes are taught by hand-picked local instructors in welcoming, community-focused spaces, with props provided and a dedicated reception team on hand. I AM YOGI also hosts pop-up sessions in unexpected outdoor and urban locations across the city.

Prices

Intro Offer: available (see website) Moseley Village: bundles & credits available Sutton Coldfield: bundles & credits available Massage: bookable via schedule

Opening hours

Mon
09:30-20:30
Tue
07:00-20:30
Wed
09:30-20:30
Thu
07:00-20:30
Fri
09:30-19:15
Sat
08:30-17:00
Sun
09:00-18:00

Classes

BASICSBASICS+FLOWFLOW+HOT FLOWSTRENGTHLENGTHRESTOREDEEP TISSUE | FULL BODYDEEP TISSUE | HALF BODY
Website

Reviews on Studiomaps

No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.

Trained here? Leave your rating

Frequently asked questions about I AM YOGI

How much does it cost to train at I AM YOGI?

I AM YOGI does not list fixed prices here, but it has an intro offer: Your first practice is always on us — claim your free class credit online.

What are the opening hours at I AM YOGI?

I AM YOGI is open Mon 09:30-20:30, Tue 07:00-20:30, Wed 09:30-20:30, Thu 07:00-20:30, Fri 09:30-19:15, Sat 08:30-17:00, Sun 09:00-18:00.

Where is I AM YOGI?

I AM YOGI is at Moseley Park & Pool, 93B Alcester Rd, Birmingham in Moseley, Birmingham.

What kind of training does I AM YOGI offer?

At I AM YOGI you will find yoga and hot yoga.

Photos from the studio

Is this your gym or studio?

Claim I AM YOGI and add taster offers, more photos and more.

Claim this studio

Similar gyms & studios

More categories in Birmingham

Areas in Birmingham

Guides to help you choose

All guides