Studio Reformer
CrowthorneMore in Crowthorne
Get the studio's best price
Send an enquiry — Studio Reformer will reply with prices and available times.
Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio
- Category
- Reformer Pilates
- Location
- Crowthorne
Opening hours
- Mon–Thu
- 07:00-21:00
- Fri
- 07:00-17:00
- Sat–Sun
- 07:00-13:00
Reviews on Studiomaps
No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.
Trained here? Leave your rating
Frequently asked questions about Studio Reformer
What are the opening hours at Studio Reformer?
Studio Reformer is open Mon–Thu 07:00-21:00, Fri 07:00-17:00, Sat–Sun 07:00-13:00.
What kind of training does Studio Reformer offer?
At Studio Reformer you will find reformer pilates.
Similar gyms & studios
Guides to help you choose
All guidesReformer Pilates for beginners — what to expect at your first class
What a reformer machine actually does, how it differs from mat Pilates, what your first class feels like, and where to try it across the UK — with real intro offers.
The best reformer Pilates studios in London 2026
We mapped all 127 reformer Pilates studios in London and picked out the best-reviewed ones – with their real intro offers, class prices and neighbourhoods, straight from the studios'' own price lists.

Hot yoga — how it actually works
What happens in a hot yoga class, why the heat, and what to expect the first time you try it in London.