Studiomaps.

Pilegård Träning

Get the studio's best price

Send an enquiry — Pilegård Träning will reply with prices and available times.

Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio

Category
PT Studio, Fitness Studio
Location
Norrmalm, Stockholm

Pilegård Träning AB is a personal training company founded in 2008 and run by Magnus Pilegård, a certified personal trainer based in central Stockholm. The business is open to everyone, regardless of training background, and offers individually tailored training for beginners, experienced exercisers, and those looking to rehabilitate injuries or prevent new ones.

Magnus works primarily outdoors in central Stockholm, but also holds sessions indoors at the staff gym of one of Sweden's largest financial institutions, located near Kungsträdgården and known as Frisketten. Training can take place on a one-to-one basis, in a small PT group with a few friends or colleagues, or as broader corporate training for employers who wish to offer improved workplace wellness. Outdoor gyms around Stockholm are also part of the offering, with individually tailored programmes.

Personal training at Pilegård Träning AB is approved as a wellness benefit and has been reimbursable through employers via the wellness allowance (friskvårdsbidrag) since 2018. A standing offer is available for Nordea employees. Contact is made directly by email or phone, and booking enquiries can be submitted via the website.

Opening hours

Mon–Tue
06:30-18:00
Wed
06:30-19:00
Thu
08:00-21:00
Fri
07:00-17:00
Sat–Sun
Closed

Classes

Personlig träning utomhusPT-gruppFöretagsträningFriskettenUtegym

Language

Swedish · English

Website

Reviews on Studiomaps

No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.

Trained here? Leave your rating

Frequently asked questions about Pilegård Träning

What are the opening hours at Pilegård Träning?

Pilegård Träning is open Mon–Tue 06:30-18:00, Wed 06:30-19:00, Thu 08:00-21:00, Fri 07:00-17:00, Sat–Sun Closed.

What kind of training does Pilegård Träning offer?

At Pilegård Träning you will find pt studio and fitness studio.

Is this your gym or studio?

Claim Pilegård Träning and add taster offers, more photos and more.

Claim this studio

Similar gyms & studios

More categories in Stockholm

Areas in Stockholm