Studiomaps.

M Studio GYM

5.0· 5 reviews on Google87 Commercial Rd, The Polygon, SouthamptonMore in The PolygonMore in Southampton

Get the studio's best price

Send an enquiry — M Studio GYM will reply with prices and available times.

Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio

Category
Fitness Studio
Location
The Polygon, Southampton
Rating
5.0 / 5 (5 reviews on Google)
Price
25–450 GBP

M Studio GYM is Southampton's first EMS (Electric Muscle Stimulation) fitness studio, using XBody technology to deliver full-body workouts in just 2 × 27 minutes per week.

The studio combines strength and cardio training through electrical impulses that activate all major muscle groups simultaneously — including those harder to engage through conventional exercise — helping clients tone up, burn fat, improve posture, and build strength without heavy weights or long gym sessions.

Prices

PlanPriceTerms
Induction (30 min trial)£25
M-Premium (10 sessions/month)£450(£45/session)
M-Club (8 sessions/month)£400(£50/session)
M-Flexible (4 sessions/month)£220(£55/session)

Opening hours

Mon–Fri
08:00-22:00
Sat–Sun
09:00-21:00
Website

Reviews on Studiomaps

No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.

Trained here? Leave your rating

Frequently asked questions about M Studio GYM

How much does it cost to train at M Studio GYM?

Prices at M Studio GYM are in the 25–450 GBP range. The cheapest option is Induction (30 min trial) at £25.

Does M Studio GYM have an intro offer?

Yes. M Studio GYM offers: £25 – Induction trial session: meet the trainer and try XBody EMS training for the first time.

What are the opening hours at M Studio GYM?

M Studio GYM is open Mon–Fri 08:00-22:00, Sat–Sun 09:00-21:00.

Where is M Studio GYM?

M Studio GYM is at 87 Commercial Rd in The Polygon, Southampton.

What kind of training does M Studio GYM offer?

At M Studio GYM you will find fitness studio.

What rating does M Studio GYM have?

M Studio GYM has 5.0 out of 5 on Google based on 5 reviews.

Is this your gym or studio?

Claim M Studio GYM and add taster offers, more photos and more.

Claim this studio

Similar gyms & studios

More categories in Southampton

Areas in Southampton

Guides to help you choose

All guides