Studiomaps.

Neil Forsyth Health & Fitness

5.0· 1 reviews on Google8 John Morgan Cl, HookMore in Hook

Get the studio's best price

Send an enquiry — Neil Forsyth Health & Fitness will reply with prices and available times.

Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio

Category
Fitness Studio
Location
Hook
Rating
5.0 / 5 (1 reviews on Google)
Price
10–240 GBP

Neil Forsyth Health & Fitness is a personal training and fitness class service based in Hook, Hampshire.

Founded by Neil Forsyth — a former lawyer turned personal trainer and fitness instructor — the business offers one-to-one personal training (at a gym, outdoors or at home), a range of fitness classes including Boxercise, Fit & Strong, Body Pump, HIIT, Spinning, Body Conditioning and Pilates, as well as weight management and nutritional advice.

Classes are held at local venues including Newnham Village Hall in Hook and facilities in Basingstoke. Neil covers an area stretching from Basingstoke to Reading, Fleet, Farnham and Alton.

Prices

PlanPriceTerms
PT taster session (1hr, new clients only)£20
PT single session (1hr)£45
PT block of 6 sessions£240(£40/session)
Fitness class single session£10(Newnham Village Hall)

Opening hours

Mon–Fri
07:00-21:00
Sat
07:00-21:00
Sun
Closed

Classes

BoxerciseFit & StrongBody PumpHIITSpinningBody ConditioningPilates
Website

Reviews on Studiomaps

No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.

Trained here? Leave your rating

Frequently asked questions about Neil Forsyth Health & Fitness

How much does it cost to train at Neil Forsyth Health & Fitness?

Prices at Neil Forsyth Health & Fitness are in the 10–240 GBP range. The cheapest option is Fitness class single session at £10.

Does Neil Forsyth Health & Fitness have an intro offer?

Yes. Neil Forsyth Health & Fitness offers: Your first fitness class is free; Personal Training taster session available at a special introductory price.

What are the opening hours at Neil Forsyth Health & Fitness?

Neil Forsyth Health & Fitness is open Mon–Fri 07:00-21:00, Sat 07:00-21:00, Sun Closed.

Where is Neil Forsyth Health & Fitness?

Neil Forsyth Health & Fitness is at 8 John Morgan Cl, Hook.

What kind of training does Neil Forsyth Health & Fitness offer?

At Neil Forsyth Health & Fitness you will find fitness studio.

What rating does Neil Forsyth Health & Fitness have?

Neil Forsyth Health & Fitness has 5.0 out of 5 on Google based on 1 reviews.

Is this your gym or studio?

Claim Neil Forsyth Health & Fitness and add taster offers, more photos and more.

Claim this studio

Similar gyms & studios

Guides to help you choose

All guides