Studiomaps.
1 / 7

Reformer Ldn

4.5· 49 reviews on GoogleUnit 1.2, 2B, Shoreditch Exchange, Rosewood Building, Gorsuch Pl, Shoreditch, LondonMore in ShoreditchMore in London

Get the studio's best price

Send an enquiry — Reformer Ldn will reply with prices and available times.

Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio

Category
Reformer Pilates, Fitness Studio
Location
Shoreditch, London
Rating
4.5 / 5 (49 reviews on Google)
Price
30–45 GBP

Reformer LDN is a Strength Pilates studio in Hoxton, East London, built around the Powerformer™ — a modified reformer engineered for strength training with springs up to 44kg, four ropes, and two standing platforms. Classes focus on compound movements, real load, and progressive overload: push, pull, hinge, and squat, driven from a strong, controlled centre.

Three class levels — Foundation (all levels), Elevate (intermediate), and Power — mean every client can start where they are and keep progressing. A second location in Hackney Central is opening soon.

Prices

PlanPrice
Power Intro (3 classes + grip socks)£45
Drop-in class£30

Opening hours

Mon
07:00-20:00
Tue–Wed
07:00-21:00
Thu
07:00-20:00
Fri
07:00-19:00
Sat
08:00-13:00
Sun
09:00-16:00

Classes

FoundationElevatePowerLaunch Pad
Website

Reviews on Studiomaps

No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.

Trained here? Leave your rating

Frequently asked questions about Reformer Ldn

How much does it cost to train at Reformer Ldn?

Prices at Reformer Ldn are in the 30–45 GBP range. The cheapest option is Drop-in class at £30.

Does Reformer Ldn have an intro offer?

Yes. Reformer Ldn offers: Power Intro — three classes plus signature grip socks for £45.

What are the opening hours at Reformer Ldn?

Reformer Ldn is open Mon 07:00-20:00, Tue–Wed 07:00-21:00, Thu 07:00-20:00, Fri 07:00-19:00, Sat 08:00-13:00, Sun 09:00-16:00.

Where is Reformer Ldn?

Reformer Ldn is at Unit 1.2, 2B, Shoreditch Exchange, Rosewood Building, Gorsuch Pl in Shoreditch, London.

What kind of training does Reformer Ldn offer?

At Reformer Ldn you will find reformer pilates and fitness studio.

What rating does Reformer Ldn have?

Reformer Ldn has 4.5 out of 5 on Google based on 49 reviews.

Photos from the studio

Is this your gym or studio?

Claim Reformer Ldn and add taster offers, more photos and more.

Claim this studio

Similar gyms & studios

More categories in London

Areas in London

Guides to help you choose

All guides