Studiomaps.
1 / 4

Sauna Mamas

Unit G5, 1-5 Vyner St, Bethnal Green, LondonMore in Bethnal GreenMore in London

Get the studio's best price

Send an enquiry — Sauna Mamas will reply with prices and available times.

Costs nothing · sent straight to the studio

Category
Recovery
Location
Bethnal Green, London
Price
24–1450 GBP

Sauna Mamas is a community bathhouse at Vyner Street in East London, inspired by the historic bathhouses of the East End and sweat traditions from around the world. The Vyner St Bathhouse offers a beautifully crafted sweat room alongside three cold plunge pools, combining the healing power of heat, cold and social connection.

Whether you're after a moment of peace, a new place to hang out with friends, or a fresh wellness experience, all are welcome to sweat, refresh and connect.

Prices

PlanPriceTerms
Intro Credit Pack (3 sessions, 12 months)£50
Founding TEAK (8 sessions/month, 12 months)£888/year
Founding ABACHI (17 sessions/month, 12 months)£1,450/year

Opening hours

Mon–Thu
06:00-22:30
Fri
06:00-23:30
Sat
06:00-23:30
Sun
07:00-22:30

Classes

SoakSweatRefreshConnect
Website

Reviews on Studiomaps

No reviews yet — trained here? Be the first to tell others about it.

Trained here? Leave your rating

Frequently asked questions about Sauna Mamas

How much does it cost to train at Sauna Mamas?

Prices at Sauna Mamas are in the 24–1450 GBP range. The cheapest option is Intro Credit Pack (3 sessions, 12 months) at £50.

Does Sauna Mamas have an intro offer?

Yes. Sauna Mamas offers: Pre-opening Special: 3x 60-minute contrast sessions for £50 — includes a cup of tea on us.

What are the opening hours at Sauna Mamas?

Sauna Mamas is open Mon–Thu 06:00-22:30, Fri 06:00-23:30, Sat 06:00-23:30, Sun 07:00-22:30.

Where is Sauna Mamas?

Sauna Mamas is at Unit G5, 1-5 Vyner St in Bethnal Green, London.

What kind of training does Sauna Mamas offer?

At Sauna Mamas you will find recovery.

Photos from the studio

Is this your gym or studio?

Claim Sauna Mamas and add taster offers, more photos and more.

Claim this studio

Similar gyms & studios

More categories in London

Areas in London

Guides to help you choose

All guides